Privacy Policy for the Splendid Group Website.
Splendid Suggestions Pty Ltd, trading as Splendid Group is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collection of your Personal Information:
There are many aspects of the website which can be viewed without providing Personal Information, however, when making contact with Splendid Group through our contact form, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your full name, email and phone number. We may also collect Personal Information to conduct background checking as part of our recruitment selection process.

Sharing of your Personal Information:
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the Personal Information they need to deliver the service. Splendid Group takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your Personal Information.

Use of your Personal Information:
For each visitor to reach the website, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Splendid Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing your Personal Information:
You have a right to access your Personal Information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Splendid Group reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your Personal Information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us:
Splendid Group welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday EST:

Call: +61 409 225 820 (please leave a detailed message)
Post: Attn - Privacy Policy. Splendid Group, 57 Russell Street Vaucluse NSW 2030
E-mail: [email protected]